WLX-TECH

SC/APC Fast Connector with Drop Cable
分享到:
SC/APC Fast Connector with Drop Cable
产品详情

Summary


WLX fast connector has easy assembly and excellent stability features without further processing, such as polishing, adhesives to facilitate the termination of the fiber in the field and working hard to secure space environment alone can access for assembling like pole, manholes.
In addition, it can be reduced the defect rate dramatically by worker’s connection error, due to being able to reconnected.


Features


● No special assembling tool
● Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing
● Easy for learning technology by a simple assembling method(within 1 and half minutes)
● Minimize the defect rate by features of removal and reusable


Specifications


Connector Type
SC/APC
Fiber Type
Single-mode
Insertion Loss
<0.3dB


Service guarantee                                                               Payment method                                             Logistics distribution


Quality assurance                                                                            Company transfer                                                       Overseas distribution

Return policy                                                                                   Hire purchase                                                              EMS

7X15 hour customer service                                                                                                                                                211 limit up to